NCA Compositions and Functions
| Subgroups/Committees | Important Dates | NWDT
 

Environment Sub-Group | R and R Sub-Group | Resettlement Committee | Hydromet Sub-Group|
Narmada Main Canal Sub-Committee | Power Sub-Committee | Existing Compositions  

 

Subgroups/Committees of NCA

 Composition of Authority (as on 21st November, 2012): 

1.                   Shri Dhruv Vijai Singh,  Chairman, NCA & Secretary to the Govt. of India,  Ministry of  Water Resources, Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi.

 

2.                   Dr. T. Chatterjee,  Secretary to the Govt. of India, Ministry of Environment & Forests, Paryavaran Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodi Road, New Delhi.

 

3.                   Shri P. Umashankar,  Secretary to the Govt. of India, Ministry of Power, Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi.

 

4.                   Shri Anil Goswami, Secretary to the Govt. of India, Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Room No. 604, A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Marg, New Delhi.

 

5.                   Mrs. Vibha Puri Das,  Secretary to the Govt. of India, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Room No. 603, A- wing, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Marg, New Delhi.

 

6.                   Shri  Jayant Kumar Banthia, Chief Secretary to the Govt. of Maharashtra, Mantralaya, Mumbai (Maharashtra).

 

7.                   Shri R. Parasuram, Chief Secretary to the Govt. of Madhya Pradesh, Vallabh Bhawan, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh).

 

8.                   Shri A.K. Joti,  Chief Secretary to the Govt. of Gujarat, New Sachivalya Complex. Gandhinagar (Gujarat).

 

9.                   Shri  C.K. Mathew,  Chief  Secretary to the Govt. of Rajasthan, Secretariat, Jaipur (Rajasthan).

 

10.               Shri S. Jagadeesan, Managing Director, Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited, Govt. of Gujarat, Block No. 12, 1st Floor, New Sachivalya Complex, Gandhinagar (Gujarat).

 

11.               Shri Manoj Kumar Sinha,  Executive Member, Narmada Control Authority, Indore (M.P) 

12.               Shri  M.A.K.P.Singh, Member (Power), Narmada Control Authority, Indore. (M.P)   

13.               Shri  S.K. Haldar,  Member (Civil), Narmada Control Authority, Indore. (M.P) 

14.               Shri S.K.G. Pandit,   Member (E&R), Narmada Control Authority, Indore. (M.P)   

15.               Shri D.P. Shirke, Secretary (CAD), Irrigation Department, Govt. of Maharashtra, Mantralaya, Mumbai (Maharashtra).

 

16.               Shri J.R. Ingle,  Member (Engineering) Narmada Valley Development Authority, Narmada Bhawan, 59, Arera Hills, Bhopal (Madhya pradesh).

 

17.               Shri P,L.Solanki, Chief Engineer, Water Resources  Department, Govt. of Rajasthan, Indira Gandhi Naher Mandal Bhawan, Bhawani Singh Road, Jaipur (Rajasthan).

 

TOP